Search
Close this search box.

Privacy and cookie statement Ignite-group.com

Contact Information for Ignite-group.com

ignite-group.com

Phone number: 088 – 2020400

Email address: [email protected]

Personal data we process

Personal data are data that can be traced directly or indirectly to you. Ignite-group.com processes personal data about you, because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself (for example, via the contact page on the website www.ignite-group.com). Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Email address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example, by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence, and/or by telephone

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Ignite-group.com processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To contact you if you leave your contact information on the contact page of the ignite-group.com website.
  • To contact you when necessary to perform our services.
  • For processing your payment.
  • For sending our newsletter and/or promotional material*.
  • To inform you about changes to our services.
  • To provide you with the opportunity to create an account.
  • If Ignite-group.com is legally obligated to do so

* If you no longer wish to receive newsletters/promotional material or other commercial (email) messages from us, you can inform us of this by email ([email protected]). Then we will remove your data from such files.

If you are a customer of Ignite-group.com and you ask us to delete your personal data, this may result in us no longer being able to offer our services to you.

Automated decision-making

Ignite-group.com does not make decisions with (significant) consequences for individuals based solely on automated processing.

How long do we retain personal data?

Ignite-group.com will not retain your personal data for longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected (as mentioned in this privacy statement) or to comply with legal retention periods.

Sharing personal data with others

Ignite-group.com only provides personal data to third parties, if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you, or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a data processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data as we provide you. Ignite-group.com remains responsible for these processing activities. Your data will not be transferred to countries outside the EEA without adequate protection measures being taken.

Ignite-group.com does not sell your data to third parties.

Cookies

Ignite-group.com uses cookies on its websites. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet, or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies are read by the browser (such as Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox) when opening a web page. The creator of a cookie determines what text files they place in the respective cookie. As long as you, as a user, do not enter personal data on the site you visit, the cookie cannot contain this information either. Cookies are not inherently dangerous; they are not computer programs and cannot be used to spread computer viruses.

Ignite-group.com uses technical and functional cookies. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website functions properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website.

Furthermore, Ignite-group.com uses analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. Google Analytics (tracking cookies): through the Ignite-group.com website, a cookie from the company Google is placed as part of the “Analytics” service. Ignite-group.com uses this service to track and receive reports on how visitors use the website. Google may provide this information to third parties, if Google is legally obliged to do so, or to the extent that third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Ignite-group.com has no control over this. The information collected by Google is anonymized as much as possible. Your IP address is explicitly not provided. The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses model contracts proposed by the European Commission. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

You can opt out of cookies by adjusting your internet browser settings to not store cookies anymore. Additionally, you can also delete all previously saved information through your browser settings. You can find more information about enabling, disabling, and deleting cookies in the instructions and/or with the help function of your browser. These vary by browser. However, not accepting cookies may result in the relevant services and/or websites becoming partially or completely inaccessible. Additionally, not accepting cookies may cause the Ignite-group.com websites to function suboptimally.

Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites or platforms (such as Twitter, Facebook, and LinkedIn) that you may access through a link on our website. When you link to such third-party websites/platforms, cookies are placed by these parties. Please keep this in mind before clicking on any of these buttons. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. You will need to read the cookies and privacy statement of the respective website/platform for this information.

Viewing, modifying, or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. Additionally, you have the right to withdraw any consent for data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Ignite-group.com, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request from us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization specified by you. If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or right to data portability, or if you have any other questions or comments about data processing, please send a specific request to [email protected]. To verify your identity, we ask you to include a copy of your identity document. In this copy, please black out the Citizen Service Number (BSN), MRZ (machine-readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and your passport photo. This is to protect your privacy. Ignite-group.com will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. We also inform you of the option to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). This can be done via the following link:https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap

Security

Ignite-group.com takes the protection of your data seriously and implements appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized alteration. If you believe that your data is not properly secured, or if there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or email us at [email protected]. Ignite-group.com has taken the following measures, among others, to secure your personal data:

  • Security software, such as antivirus and firewall.
  • TLS (formerly SSL): We transmit your data via a secure internet connection. You can identify this by the address bar displaying ‘https’ and the padlock icon in the address bar.
  • DKIM, SPF, and DMARC are three internet standards we use to prevent you from receiving emails from us that contain viruses, spam, or are intended to obtain personal (login) information.

Privacy Statement Update

Ignite-group.com reserves the right to modify its privacy policy without prior notice. It is therefore advisable to regularly consult the privacy statement of Ignite-group.com.

Our specialists will be happy to help you.

Complete the form and you will be helped immediately.

Grant scan